Annual Report for the year ended 30 June 2009
   
 
   
search  
 
Decrease font size | Increase font size | | |
 
Products depicted  
 
     
 
     
Aspen Lansoprazole 15 Capsules – 30s
 S4  Reg No. 37/11.4.3/0237
Each capsule contains lansoprazole 15 mg
 
Aspen Lansoprazole 30 Capsules – 30s
 S4  Reg No. 37/11.4.3/0154
Each capsule contains lansoprazole 30 mg
 
Aspen Simvastatin 10 mg Tablets – 30s
 S4  Reg No. 37/7.5/0335
Each tablet contains simvastatin 10 mg
 
Aspen Simvastatin 20 mg Tablets – 30s
 S4  Reg No. 37/7.5/0336
Each tablet contains simvastatin 20 mg
 
Aspen Simvastatin 40 mg Tablets – 30s
 S4  Reg No. 37/7.5/0337
Each tablet contains simvastatin 40 mg
 
Altosec 10 Capsules – 28s
 S4  No. 32/11.4.3/0703
Each capsule contains omeprazole 10 mg
 
Altosec 20 Capsules – 28s
 S4  Reg No. 32/11.4.3/0087
Each capsule contains omeprazole 20 mg

Calman Syrup – 100 ml
Each 5 ml contains passiflora incarnata L. 0.10 ml/ml, crataegus oxyacantha L. 0.07 ml/ml; salix alba L. 0.05 g/ml

Calman Tablets – 20s
Each tablet contains passiflora incarnata L. 0.10ml/ml, crataegus oxyacantha L. 0.07 ml/ml; salix alba L. 0.05 g/ml
 
Carbilev 25/250 Tablets – 100s
 S4  Reg No. 30/5.4.1/0269
Each tablet contains carbidopa monohydrate equivalent to carbidopa 25 mg, levodopa 250 mg
 
CiLift 20 mg Tablets – 30s
 S5  Reg No. 36/1.2/0092
Each tablet contains citalopram hydrobromide equivalent to citalopram 20 mg
 
Clacee Tablets 250 mg – 10s*
 S4  Reg No. X20.1.1/229
Each tablet contains clarithromycin 250 mg
 
Clacee Tablets 500 mg – 10s and 14s*
 S4  Reg No. X20.1.1/0163
Each tablet contains clarithromycin 500 mg
 
Di-Gesic Tablets – 20s
 S3  Reg No. Aust R52509
Each tablet contains dextroproproxyphene hydrochloride 32.5 mg, paracetamol 325 mg
 
Di-Gesic Tablets – 20s
 S2  Reg No. 30/5.8/0001
Each effervescent tablet contains chlorpheniramine 4 mg, paracetamol 500 mg, pseudoephedrine 50 mg, vitamin C 330 mg
 
 
Gastro-Stop Tablets – 12s
 S2  Reg No. Aust 48935
Each tablet contains clarithromycin 250 mg

Mucolyn Syrup – 100ml
Licence No. PM005-2009/10
Each 5 ml contains dextromethorphan hydrobromide 5 mg, chlorpheniramine maleate 2 mg, ammonium chloride 50 mg, pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 10 mg
 
Mybulen Tablets – 30s and 100s
 S3  Reg No. 30/2.8/0138
Each tablet contains ibuprofen 200 mg, paracetamol 350 mg, codeine phosphate 10 mg
 
Panamor – 25 Tablets – 100s
 S3  Reg No. R/3.1/49
Each tablet contains diclofenac sodium 25 mg
 
Panamor – 75SR Tablets – 30s
 S3  Reg No. R/3.1/0121
Each tablet contains diclofenac sodium 75 mg
 
Pharmapress 5mg Tablets – 30s
 S3  Reg No. 33/7.1.3/0479
Each tablet contains enalapril maleate 5 mg
 
Pharmapress 10mg Tablets – 30s
 S3  Reg No. 38/7.1.3/0479
Each tablet contains enalapril maleate 10 mg
 
Pharmapress 20mg Tablets – 30s
 S3  Reg No. 38/7.1.3/0480
Each tablet contains enalapril maleate 20 mg
 
Ridaq 25 Tablets – 500s
 S3  Reg No. M/18.1/35
Each tablet contains hydrochlorothiazide 25 mg
 
Ridaq 12.5 Tablets – 500s
 S3  Reg No. A39/18.1/0399
Each tablet contains hydrochlorothiazide 12.5 mg
 
Stilpane Capsules – 100s
 S5  Reg No. B624 (Act/Wet 101/1965)
Each capsule contains meprobamate 150 mg, paracetamol 320 mg, codeine phosphate 8 mg
 
Trepiline – 25 Tablets – 500s
 S5  Reg No. J/1.2/220
Each tablet contains amitriptyline HCI 25 mg
 
Vectoryl Plus Tablets – 30s*
 S3  Reg No. 34/7.1.3/0027
Each tablet contains perindopril 4 mg, indapamide 1.25 mg
 
Venteze CFC-Free (Inhaler)
 S2  Reg No. A39/10.2.1/0154
Each actuation delivers salbutamol sulphate equivalent to salbutamol 100μg
 
 
*Marketed by Aspen for the applicant.
 
 
     
Back to top